2017 Results

1-dog Skijoring - Men

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name
Day 1
Day 2
1 1 NM Francis Gelinas
00:23:22.59
00:21:47.27
2 2 NM Yanek Pepin
00:25:20.93
DNR
3   NM Charles Belanger
DNR

 

1-dog Skijoring - Women

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name
Day 1
Day 2
1 8 NM Laurence Saucier 00:20:03.54 00:19:10.55
2 5 NM Karen 2 of 2 Koehler 00:20:04.49 00:20:08.16
3 7 NM Lucile Janin 00:20:55.76 00:20:37.05
4 9 NM Nathalie Bernier 00:21:11.00 00:20:40.21
5 10 NM Jessica 2 of 2 Haynes 00:21:38.54 00:20:36.13
6 12 NM Anne O`Donnell 00:23:40.03 00:23:32.51
7 13 NM Marlene Caron 00:24:15.15 00:31:54.95
8 6 NM Karen 1 of 2 Koehler 00:20:25.96 00:39:40.40
9 14 NM Genevieve Binet 00:34:57.28 00:33:09.37
10 11 NM Jessica 1 of 2 Pulliam 00:23:06.19 00:46:59.15
11   NM Carolane Lachance
DNR
DNR
12 16 NM Maude Lapointe
DNR
00:19:45.52

 

4 dog sled open, followed by purebred

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name
Day 1
Day 2
1 20
NM
Soucier Quentin
00:12:01.91
00:11:16.25
2 21
NM
Sylvain Daguerre 00:12:35.94 00:11:54.54
3 22
8238
Abigaile Fox 00:12:44.67 00:12:22.46
4 23
8983
Luke Siertsema 00:12:59.43 00:12:26.64
5 25
NM
Kayla Broom 00:13:21.56 00:12:51.06
6 26
NM
Denis Rozon 00:13:24.13 00:13:05.96
7 27
NM
Marlene Caron 00:14:07.97 00:13:17.19
8 28
NM
Chloe Baril 00:15:13.11 00:14:18.56
9 30
NM
Janice Erker 00:15:38.24 00:14:18.99
10 29
NM
Eric Rochon 00:15:33.37 00:14:33.20
11 31
8128
Frank Wright PB 00:15:52.00 00:15:20.37
12 32
8670
Laurel Turansky PB 00:16:10.15 00:16:08.55
13 33
NM
Frank Horn 00:18:48.99 00:18:43.58
14 34
8082
Romil Limson PB 00:19:16.43 00:19:00.92
15 35
NM
Cassandra Florian PB 00:21:46.27 00:23:32.63
16 24
NM
Carolane Lachance 00:13:00.53
DNR

 

6 dog sled open, followed by purebred

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name
Day 1
Day 2
1 1 NM Luke Siertsema 00:18:07.04 00:16:49.35
2 2 NM Karen Riley 00:18:22.24 00:18:39.58
3 3
8238
Abigaile Fox 00:18:37.74 00:18:57.19
4 5
NM
Eric Rochon 00:19:55.68 00:18:38.86
5 6
NM
Ray Erker 00:20:20.93 00:19:20.21
6 9
NM
Suzanne Barrest 00:21:40.82 00:18:57.18
7 8
8670
Laurel Turansky PB 00:20:45.93 00:20:11.84
8 7 NM Darcy Arpin 00:20:43.65 00:20:31.75
9 10
8128
Frank Wright PB 00:22:00.91 00:19:33.35
10 12 NM Mario Lajeunesse 00:22:27.56 00:20:50.67
11 11 NM Bruno Raymond 00:22:23.76 00:21:59.55
12 13 NM Fran├žois Hamel PB 00:22:33.98 00:22:13.27
13 16 NM Tammy St-Louis 00:26:12.08 00:22:31.51
14 15 NM Janna-Lee Cushing 00:25:46.39 00:23:51.40
15 14 NM Steven PB Davis PB 00:25:14.39 00:25:50.11
16 17 NM Frank Horn 00:26:36.04 00:26:47.43
17 18
8082
Romil Limson PB 00:28:03.99 00:29:16.55
18 20 NM Cassandra Florian PB 00:29:06.86 00:33:30.74
19 19 8175 Ronald PB Gagne PB 00:28:45.86 00:35:49.76
20 4 NM Luke 2 de 2 Tank 00:19:02.99 00:54:19.39
21 21 8176 Terri PB Rendon PB 00:31:14.53 00:58:00.48

 

8-Dog Sled

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name
Day 1
Day 2
1 31 NM Carole Durand
00:23:58.30
00:22:34.67
2 30 NM Karen Riley
00:23:48.43
00:23:58.06
3 32 NM Ray Erker
00:24:55.47
00:24:55.80
4 33 NM Janice Erker
00:26:00.10
00:25:11.82
5 35 NM Fran├žois Hamel
00:27:53.53
00:26:20.09
6 34 NM Frank Horn
00:27:38.43
00:27:57.95
7 36 NM Emanuel Paingau
00:37:31.99
DNR

 

1-2 dog kicksled adult

Finish Bib# ISDRA First Name Last Name
Day 1
Day 2
1 40 NM Karen Koehler
00:09:33.41
00:08:37.13
2 42 NM Charles SJ Belanger
00:13:52.59
00:13:27.90
3 44 NM Todd Apurrell
00:19:53.73
00:19:32.39
4 41 NM Yanek Pepin
00:09:49.79
DNR
5 43 NM Luc Ladouceur
00:16:37.60
DNR
6   NM Stephan Gevry
DNR
7   NM Carolane Lachance
DNR